Vestabond

1GE+1FE++WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

1GE+1FE++WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

$59.90
SKU
V2802GWT
Brand
Weight
2.00 LBS
Rating
0 Stars
Shipping
Calculated at checkout
Quantity

Product Description

   Product introduct

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

   Special Features

►  Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
►  Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
►  Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.
►  Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
►  Advantage traffic management
►  Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
►  The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
►  Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
►  Support NAT, Firewall function.
►  Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
►  Support 2K MAC address table.
►  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

   Technical parameters

 

Technical item 1GE+1FE+WiFi CATV GPON ONU
PON interface 1 GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.
Wavelength Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
Optical interface 1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector
LAN interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.
RF interface 1 RF output interface.
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
LED 7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.
Operating condition Temperature: -5℃~55
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power consumption 8W
Dimension 158mm×115mm×33mmL×W×H
Net weight 0.4Kg

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Click the button below to add the 1GE+1FE++WiFi+CATV GPON ONU to your wish list.