Vestabond

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

$154.99
SKU
UF-SM-10G-S
Brand
Weight
1.00 LBS
Rating
0 Stars
Availability
Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Shipping
Calculated at checkout
Quantity

Product Description

Product Highlights

  • 1 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 32,808' Cable Distance

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modulesfrom Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808'.

 Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-S for distances of up to 32,808' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

 

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Click the button below to add the Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack) to your wish list.