Vestabond

MikroTik S+31DLC10D SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

MikroTik S+31DLC10D SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

$149.95
SKU
S+31DLC10D
Brand
Weight
0.50 LBS
Rating
0 Stars
Availability
Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Shipping
Calculated at checkout

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

Product Description

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product code S+31DLC10D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1G / 10G
Distance 10km
Format SFP+
MTBF Approximately 200'000 hours at 25C
Mode SM
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Wavelength 1310nm

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

Click the button below to add the MikroTik S+31DLC10D SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode to your wish list.